The GreenCamUz project team participated in the Erasmus+ CBHE Grant Holders Meeting and Regional Workshop held on 20–21 January 2026, where project progress, management practices, and regional cooperation strategies were discussed among CBHE beneficiaries.
Official Logo of the GreenCamUz Project Approved
Following a consortium-wide voting process, the official logo of the GreenCamUz project has been approved. The selected design reflects sustainability principles, the green campus concept, and the integration of education and innovation.
Research
The 18th issue of the academic journal “Prospects for Higher Education Development”, prepared by the Higher Education Reform Experts (HEREs), includes a special article dedicated to the GreenCamUz project, highlighting sustainability integration and the green campus concept in higher education
Erasmus+ 2025 National Information Day Successfully Held in Tashkent
On 11 December 2025, the Erasmus+ 2025 National Information Day was held at Tashkent State Agrarian University, bringing together higher education leaders, ministries, and international partners to discuss Erasmus+ opportunities and the 2026 Call for Proposals. Kokand University presented its GreenC