First Online Meeting of the GreenCamUz Project Consortium Held
🌿 First Online Meeting of the GreenCamUz Project Consortium
On 13 October 2025, the first online meeting of partner higher education institutions within the GreenCamUz Project consortium was successfully held.
During the meeting, partner universities introduced their institutions and project teams, followed by a productive discussion on collaboration mechanisms and coordination within the framework of the project.
The meeting brought together representatives from Kokand University, Kokand University Andijan Branch, Tashkent International University, Higher School of Business and Entrepreneurship, Central Asian Green University, Andijan Institute of Technology, University of Opole, Vilnius Tech, and Karabuk University.
As part of the agenda, Project Manager Ulugbek Mamadaliyev delivered a comprehensive presentation covering the project concept, objectives, work packages, expected results, and overall project budget.
This meeting marked an important milestone in strengthening cooperation among consortium members and laying a solid foundation for the successful implementation of the GreenCamUz project.