GreenCamUz Featured in the 18th Issue of “Prospects for Higher Education Development” Journal
The 18th issue of the academic journal “Prospects for Higher Education Development”, prepared by the Higher Education Reform Experts (HEREs), includes a special article dedicated to the GreenCamUz project, highlighting sustainability integration and the green campus concept in higher education
☘️Publication of the 18th Issue of the Academic Journal “Prospects for Higher Education Development”
The 18th issue of the academic and methodological journal “Prospects for Higher Education Development”, prepared by the Higher Education Reform Experts (HEREs), has been officially published.
This issue features a special academic article dedicated to the GreenCamUz project entitled
“Green Campus Initiative: Integrating Sustainability into Higher Education in Uzbekistan.”
The article presents an in-depth analysis of sustainability integration in higher education, introduces the green campus concept, and outlines the objectives and expected outcomes of the GreenCamUz project.
The full text of the article is available at the following link:
🔗 https://www.researchgate.net/publication/399174561_Green_Campus_Initiative_Integrating_sustainability_into_higher_education_in_Uzbekistan