Information and Promotion Session on Erasmus+ Opportunities Held in Namangan
On 21 November 2025, the University of Business and Science (Namangan) hosted an Erasmus+ Information and Promotion Session for students and staff. The event brought together local higher education representatives, CBHE project teams, and alumni, where Kokand University presented the GreenCamUz proj
🌱 Information and Promotion Session on Erasmus+ Opportunities
On 21 November 2025, the University of Business and Science (Namangan) hosted an Information and Promotion Session highlighting Erasmus+ opportunities for students and staff.
The event was jointly organised by the National Erasmus+ Office in Uzbekistan (NEO) and the University of Business and Science Namangan and brought together representatives of local higher education institutions, Erasmus+ CBHE project teams, International Credit Mobility (ICM) alumni, and Higher Education Reform Experts.
During the session, participants were provided with comprehensive information on:
- Erasmus+ Key Actions open for Uzbekistan, including ICM, EMJM, CBHE, and Jean Monnet;
- Prospects for strengthening international cooperation in higher education;
- Best practices from ongoing Erasmus+ CBHE projects;
- Practical guidance on developing high-quality project proposals.
As part of the programme, Kokand University, as an Erasmus+ grant holder, presented the project
The presentation was delivered by Ulugbek Mamadaliev, Head of the International Department of Kokand University.
The event concluded with a certificate award ceremony recognising the active participation and contributions of attendees.